Mid South

EGB

mail-icon

E-mail us on: midsouthendurancegb@gmail.com

MidSouthLogo EGBBanner

INTER-REGIONAL TEAM COMPETITION CIRENCESTER 14TH & 15TH JULY 2018

Class Details:

 

The event will take place over two days.

 

A maximum of 12 horse/riders form a team. The same horse may not compete in more than one class.

 

The Classes for the Inter-Regional Championship for 2018:

 

2 x Advanced 80km CER,

2 x Open./Adv 64km GER,

2 x Open/Adv 80km (40+40) 2 Day GER,

1 x Open/Adv 40km GER,

1 x Novice Horse 40km GER,

1 x Novice Horse & Rider 32km GER (TBYB, PC are eligible),

1 x Novice Horse 32km GER.

An additional 2 Rider/Horse combinations, may be added to the above 10 combinations and used as a ‘Wild Card’ in any of the classes.

 

If you are thinking about competing at Cirencester and are interested in being part of the Mid South Team contact Alice Dehham on email for more information on midsouthegbentries@gmail.com

 

Come and join us for a weekend at Circencester, even if the above classes don't fit into your season plans, come and join us for a fun packed weekend with support to help you to acheive you individual targets.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results - Well Done to everyone that took part!!

 

1st South East (SE) - 219

2nd Offas Dyke & de Cymru (ODDC) - 200

3rd South West (SW) - 190

4th North West (NW) - 184

5th Wessex (Wex) - 174

6th Mid South (MidS) - 141

7th Iceni, Leicester & Rutland (ILR) - 139

8th Cromwell (Crom) - 130

9th Welsh Dragons (WD) - 124

10th Cotswolds (Cot) - 103

11th Heart of England (HoE) - 76

Team Manager: Alice Denham

 

Team Members

 

80km 2 day GER:

Charlotte Robinson and Puleski

Frances Brayford and Razzle and Role

 

64km GER:

Craig Budden and G L Gilded Lance (1st in Inter-Regional Class)

Megan Jennings and Negmat Al Hayat

Kamash Al-Sayed and Coco

 

40 km GER:

Abigail Gant and Bertie IV

 

40km GER NOVICE:

Juliet Crosby and Warrens Hill Johara (2nd in Inter-Regional Class)

Lois Cooper and Hetherglen's Madeliene

 

30km GER NOVICE:

Nuccia Liscombe and Aurora Forta (2nd in Inter-Regional Class)

Emma Moffat and Ben Utah

Violet Moffat and Sky

inter regionals